The Festival schedule is below. All film descriptions and tickets are available online on the tab under each festival day then click on the location of the film is screening. 


Thursday Screenings:


High School Program: Bridge of Life
2:00 PM Barbara Ingram School for the Arts - Dance Department; Barbara Ingram School for the Arts - Visual Arts Depart, The Ballerina, Her Shoemaker and His Apprentice, Dating Apocalypse, City of Refuge,  Frankie Keeps Talking 


Kepler Theater
7:00 Equal Means Equal


Friday Night March 31, 2017,  is Opening Night

Opening Night will be held at the Kepler Theater at Hagerstown Community College


OPENING NIGHT

5:30 PM VIP Party
6:45 PM Welcome 
6:50 PM Award for Eduardo Sanchez
7:00 PM Short: Touch
7:15 PM Frankie Keeps Talking
7:28 PM Mendez Award
7:40 PM Surprise film to be announced at OPENING NIGHT

After Party 28 South


Other Friday Screenings on March 31, 2017


Friday: Academy Theater
10:30 AM SightPictures,  Shoot Me Nicely ,Lost Indie Mix, Phoenix Run "Home",  GO TO CITY ELE, Insubordination
12:10 PM  Unconditional,  Crashing, Nick's Van, After Party 
2:20 PM I Love New York, Dog, Death Metal, Pregnant Pause, The Unwilling 
4:30 PM END SCREENINGS


 Friday: Library
10:00 AM   Shy Guys, Christmas Spirit, 6 Love Stories 
11:40 AM UNDER THE ROSE
1:30 PM Godly Manner, Guidance, Dead Flowers, The Waste Land,  Cul-De-Sac 
3:30 PM  No Retreat 
5:00 PM END SCREENINGS


 Friday: Bridge of Life
10:00 AM
11:30 PM 25 TRACKS, The Ballad of the Dreadnought,  Never
1:30 PM TRIPLE DIVIDE [REDACTED],  SON, Postcards,  Padlock
3:00 PM  Laura Gets a Cat 

4:30 PM END SCREENINGS


Saturday Screenings April 1, 2017


 Saturday; Academy Theater
10:40 AM The Bad Job, Flip Cup, Glass Ceiling, Slip Away 
1:30 PM  Leadbeater,  Long Time For Lovers
3:20 PM Buttercup, Last A Menacing Proposal, Call at Murray's 
5:30 PM The Last Thing You Need, Final Notice,  Back for Good
7:35 PM Embrace: The Documentary 
9:40 PM END SCREENINGS



Saturday: Library
10:00 AM Across the River
11:25 PM The Open 
1:25 PM What Weighs Us Down, Lotus Eyes
3:15 PM One Penny 
5:00 PM END SCREENINGS


Saturday: Bridge of Life
9:30 AM I'm Scared, The Infinitely Generous Francis Victus,  Raising the Bar
11:45 AM Teaching Peace: The Unorthodox Legacy of Colma,  First Lady of the Revolution
1:30 PM  Other Ripken, City of Refuge, Mango Sticky Rice, Till Death Do Us Part, We Have Each Other, Wonderful World, Ariel, Encore
3:30 PM The Dawn, State Inspection,  LILA, IM'perfect
5:20 PM Winston.  Break, American Zealot
7:35 PM OMEGA STATION, John Lives Again


AFTER PARTY: GOURMET GOAT


Sunday Screenings April 2, 2017


Sunday: Library
1:15 PM Green Light, I Am Still Here 
3:20 PM The Visit , Quarries 
5:00 PM END SCREENINGS


Sunday: Bridge of Life
1:30 PM  Shadow, The 30th of May, Magic Mouse, Brief Glimpses at Strangers, Growing up FAT and Albanian,  Apocalypse Rock,
3:40 PM The Winds of Downhill,  Endure
5:10 PM Welcome Home,  Thank You for Your Service


Sunday: Academy Theater
1:10 PM #will, Dependents Day,
3:25 PM Perception, MONEY
5:30 PM  Bad Frank 
7:25 PM Awards


AFTER PARTY AVA'S




Powered by Xorbia Tickets - Online Event Registration

It's important to us to keep our tickets reasonably priced tickets are $7 or a daytime film and $10 for an evening feature. We're waging a war against the middleman markups that so frequently occur in this industry.  You can also purchase tickets the day of the show at each venue. Just know that seating is limited, and we can't guarantee availability for more popular films. 


Tickets/Festival Passes